WyreStorm 4K 4:4:4 60Hz 18Gbps HDMI HDCP 2.2 Bidirectional IR or RS-232 over OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber

WyreStorm 4K 4:4:4 60Hz 18Gbps HDMI HDCP 2.2 Bidirectional IR or RS-232 over OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber


WyreStorm 1080p HDMI-over-UTP Extender with IR and PoC

WyreStorm 1080p HDMI-over-UTP Extender with IR and PoC

WyreStorm 4K UHD HDBaseT Extender

WyreStorm 4K UHD HDBaseT Extender

WyreStorm 4K 4:4:4 60Hz 18Gbps HDMI HDCP 2.2 Bidirectional IR or RS-232 over OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber

Login For Price

Availability: In stock
SKU
EXF-300-H2
ID
20562
Location
In Stock
ANAHEIM
2
SYLMAR DC
0
GLENDALE
1
LOS ANGELES
0
LAS VEGAS
0
N. HOLLYWOOD
3
WOODLAND HIL
4
Total
10


 

Transmitter

 

Receiver

 

 

 

 

Inputs

1x HDMI: 19-pin type A

 

1x SFP+

 

 

 

 

Outputs

1x SFP+

 

1x HDMI: 19-pin type A

 

 

 

 

Output Video Encoding

TMDS over fiber

 

 

 

 

 

 

Encoding Data Rate

10Gbps

 

 

 

 

Audio Formats

2ch Analog/PCM | Multichannel: LPCM and Up to Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD Master Audio

 

 

 

 

 

Resoluton

HDMI

MM OM3

 

1920x1080p @60Hz 12bit

15m/49ft

300m/984ft

 

 

 

 

 

1920x1080p @60Hz 16bit

7m/23ft

300m/984ft

 

 

 

 

Video Resolutions (Max)

3840x2160p @24Hz 10bit 4:2:0 HDR

3m/10ft

300m/984ft

 

 

 

3840x2160p @30Hz 8bit 4:4:4

7m/23ft

300m/984ft

 

 

 

 

 

 

3840x2160p @60Hz 10bit 4:2:0 HDR

3m/10ft

300m/984ft

 

 

 

 

 

4096x2160p @60Hz 8bit 4:2:0

7m/23ft

300m/984ft

 

 

 

 

 

4096x2160p @60Hz 8bit 4:4:4

7m/23ft

300m/984ft

 

 

Supported Standards

DCI | RGB | HDR | HDR10 | Dolby Vision up to 30Hz | HLG | BT.2020 | BT.2100

 

 

 

 

Maximum Pixel Clock

600MHz

 

 

 

 

 

 

Communication and Control

 

 

 

HDMI

HDMI | HDCP 2.2 | EDID | DVI/D supported with adapter (not included)

 

 

 

 

Fiber Multimode

HDMI | HDCP 2.2 | EDID

 

 

 

 

IR

1x IR RX: 3.5mm (1/8in) TRS Stereo | 1x IR TX: 3.5mm (1/8in) TS Mono | Bidirectional over OM3

 

 

 

 

RS-232

1x RS-232: 3-pin Phoenix | Bidirectional over OM3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power Supply

12V DC .5A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Max Power Consumption

4W

 

 

 

 

 

 

Environmental

 

 

 

 

 

 

Operating Temperature

0 ~ +45°C (32 ~ +113 °F) | 10% ~ 90% non-condensing

 

 

 

 

Storage Temperature

-20 ~ +70°C (-4 ~ +158 °F) | 10% ~ 90% non-condensing

 

 

 

 

 

Maximum BTU

14 BTU/hr

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dimensions and Weight

 

 

 

Rack Units | Wall Box

<1U

 

 

 

 

 

 

Height With | Without Feet

20mm/0.79in

 

 

 

 

 

 

Width With | Without Brackets

150mm/5.91in

 

 

 

 

 

 

Depth With | Without Handles

74.4mm/2.93in

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weight

0.3kg/0.66lbs

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regulatory

 

 

 

Safety and Emission

CE | FCC | RoHS

 

 

 

 

 

 

More Information
Manufacturer WyreStorm
Color Black
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account