Techlogix ECO-P-S2-SC6D

Brand: TechLogix Part Number #23366 SKU: ECO-P-S2-SC6D Category:
Free Shipping $200+30D Money Back1Y Limited WarrantyContact

Fiber Enclosure Panel — 6 Single Mode Duplex SC
TechLogix’s ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management.

The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types:

Choose your enclosure style — either rack tray or wall-box
Choose your enclosure size — from 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
Choose your enclosure panels — options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST
All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature quick-connect push pin mounting tabs.

Custom options and non-standard sizes are available. Please contact TechLogix for additional information.

Technical Features

  • Duplex single mode SC panel insert
  • Six duplex pass-through connectors (supports twelve total strands of fiber)
  • Female to female pass-through design
  • Compatible with single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber
  • Black powder-coated steel
  • 5.10″ x 1.15″ (130mm x 29mm)
  • LGX-118 Compatible
  • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeve construction

 

 

Weight 1.00 lbs

Our products can be returned within 30 days of the original purchase of the product. A new product may be exchanged for another product or returned for a refund.
To be eligible for a return, please make sure that:
-The product was purchased in the last 30 days
-The product is in its original packaging
-The product is not used or damaged
-You have the receipt or proof of purchase
-You obtained a Return Merchandise Number (RMN) from us
Products that do not meet these criteria will not be considered for return.
Read Full Returns and Refunds Policy

Reviews

Votes:
5
4
3
2
1

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Techlogix ECO-P-S2-SC6D”