Techlogix Armored Premade Cable M4D-ARM-LCSC-10
Brand: TechLogix Part Number #23406 SKU: M4D-ARM-LCSC-10 Category:
Talk to our experts Live Chat (866) 606-5229 Request Call Product Support

Free Shipping $200+

30D Money Back

1Y Limited Warranty

1Y Limited Warranty

Technical Features

  • Duplex Fiber Count
  • Available in 3 configurations – LC/LC, SC/SC, and LC/SC
  • UPC to UPC Polish Type
  • Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.
  • Industry standard flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.
  • 50/125µm fiber core and 3.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection.
  • Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cables work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.
  • Constructed with a helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.
  • High tensile strength ≥100lbs.
Weight 1.7 lbs

Our products can be returned within 30 days of the original purchase of the product. A new product may be exchanged for another product or returned for a refund.
To be eligible for a return, please make sure that:
-The product was purchased in the last 30 days
-The product is in its original packaging
-The product is not used or damaged
-You have the receipt or proof of purchase
-You obtained a Return Merchandise Number (RMN) from us
Products that do not meet these criteria will not be considered for return.
Read Full Returns and Refunds Policy

Reviews

Votes:
5
4
3
2
1

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Techlogix Armored Premade Cable M4D-ARM-LCSC-10”

Chat is offline