Hikvision DS-3D2208P Multiservice Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch

Hikvision DS-3D2208P Multiservice Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch

Hikvision USA
SKU: DS-3D2208P Category:


  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Specifications
  • Custom Quotation
  • Returns and Refunds Policy
Hikvision DS-3D2208P Multiservice Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch

•64Gbps backplane capacity; non-blocking design; video streaming forwarding at full speed;
•Gigabit optical-fiber transmission with up to 120Km distance; High security and reliability
•Providing multiple user authentication modes such as 802.1x authentication;
•Port-MAC-IP bind;
•Special ARP invasion detection to effectively stop ARP cheat; Flexible and various managements
•Adopt cluster technology, support device stacking and use an unified IP address for management;
•Multiple management modes such as Console port, Telnet, Web and SNMP; Powerful flow and broadcast management
•Automatically detecting and controlling broadcast storms, monitoring IGMP packets and effectively preventing broadcast packet’s flooding;
•Flow control in full-duplex mode or half-duplex mode;
•The rate limitation in a minimum step of 64K is supported on the Ethernet port;
•IP multicast and QoS; Varied protocols
•802.3af power supply on all ports;
•802.3at power supply with the maximum power supply on each port reaching up to 30W;
•Configurable power supply priority guarantees, continuous power supply at key network nodes;
•Configurable power consumption to save power and users’ cost.

Product Documents

Weight 5 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Hikvision DS-3D2208P Multiservice Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch”

PoE Switch
Port: | 8 100M Ethernet Ports
2 1000M Ethernet Ports
2 1000M SFP Optical Multiplex Ports
1 Console Port
Backplane Capacity: | 64Gbps
Switching Bandwidth: | 32Gbps
Forwarding: | 4.2Mpps
MAC Table: | 8K
Video Buffering: | 64MB
STP: | IEEE 802.1D STP
IEEE 802.1w RSTP
IEEE 802.1s MSTP
VLAN: | Port-based VLAN
802.1Q VLAN
GVRP
VLAN No.: | 4K (any division)
QinQ: | SupportSupport
QoS: | Support
Flow Control: | Backpressure is adopted for half-duplex, while IEEE802.3x is adopted for full-duplex
Multicast: | IGMP Snooping
Network Management: | SNMP, Telnet, RMON, CLI, support multiple SNMP network management software
Network Security: | IEEE 802.1x
Port access control
IP ACL, MAC ACL and VLAN ACL
DHCP snooping
DAI and static/dynamic ARP prevention
RADIUS
Dimension: | 340mm×250mm×44mm
(13.39”×9.84”×1.73”)
Power Source: | 110-240VAC (self-adaptive), 47-63Hz, 1A/230V
PoE/PoE+ power supply
Power Consumption: | Max. 170W (including PoE power supply) , support 802.3af power supply on 8 ports

or 802.3at power supply on 5 ports

Indicator: | Power indicator, system indicator, connection/data forwarding indicator, 10/100M indicator
Environment: | Working temperature: 0 °C ~55 °C (32 °F ~ 131 °F) Humidity: 0-90% (no condensation)
SFP modules: | HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km



Our products can be returned within 7 days of the original purchase of the product. A new product may be exchanged for another product or returned for a refund.
To be eligible for a return, please make sure that:
-The product was purchased in the last 7 days
-The product is in its original packaging
-The product is not used or damaged
-You have the receipt or proof of purchase
-You obtained a Return Merchandise Number (RMN) from us
Products that do not meet these criteria will not be considered for return.


Read Full Returns and Refunds Policy