Hikvision 16-ports Unmanaged PoE Switch

  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Specifications
  • Custom Quotation
  • Returns and Refunds Policy

DS-3E0318P-E is an 16 10/100Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 16 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.

  • IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) compliant
  • 16×10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoE ports
  • Provides up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • PoE power budget 230W
  • 4 KV surge protection for PoE ports
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control support
  • Plug-and-play installation
  • 7.2 Gbps switching fabric
  • 2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer
  • 4K MAC address entries
  • Sturdy metal enclosure

Product Documents

Weight 9.2 lbs

Customer Reviews

Votes:
5
4
3
2
1

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Hikvision 16-ports Unmanaged PoE Switch”

PoE Switch
Port: | 8 100M Ethernet Ports
2 1000M Ethernet Ports
2 1000M SFP Optical Multiplex Ports
1 Console Port
Backplane Capacity: | 64Gbps
Switching Bandwidth: | 32Gbps
Forwarding: | 4.2Mpps
MAC Table: | 8K
Video Buffering: | 64MB
STP: | IEEE 802.1D STP
IEEE 802.1w RSTP
IEEE 802.1s MSTP
VLAN: | Port-based VLAN
802.1Q VLAN
GVRP
VLAN No.: | 4K (any division)
QinQ: | SupportSupport
QoS: | Support
Flow Control: | Backpressure is adopted for half-duplex, while IEEE802.3x is adopted for full-duplex
Multicast: | IGMP Snooping
Network Management: | SNMP, Telnet, RMON, CLI, support multiple SNMP network management software
Network Security: | IEEE 802.1x
Port access control
IP ACL, MAC ACL and VLAN ACL
DHCP snooping
DAI and static/dynamic ARP prevention
RADIUS
Dimension: | 340mm×250mm×44mm
(13.39”×9.84”×1.73”)
Power Source: | 110-240VAC (self-adaptive), 47-63Hz, 1A/230V
PoE/PoE+ power supply
Power Consumption: | Max. 170W (including PoE power supply) , support 802.3af power supply on 8 ports

or 802.3at power supply on 5 ports

Indicator: | Power indicator, system indicator, connection/data forwarding indicator, 10/100M indicator
Environment: | Working temperature: 0 °C ~55 °C (32 °F ~ 131 °F) Humidity: 0-90% (no condensation)
SFP modules: | HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km



Our products can be returned within 30 days of the original purchase of the product. A new product may be exchanged for another product or returned for a refund.
To be eligible for a return, please make sure that:
-The product was purchased in the last 30 days
-The product is in its original packaging
-The product is not used or damaged
-You have the receipt or proof of purchase
-You obtained a Return Merchandise Number (RMN) from us
Products that do not meet these criteria will not be considered for return.


Read Full Returns and Refunds Policy